03

First met, first crash

After saying mahir goes out and took his car sat on driver seat and started going like a wind not caring if accident could happen.

And there prachi " Didi pleaseee" She said to her sister. "No means no" Her sister said and started walking away but then prachi sat down on the floor holding Suhani's leg "please didi please pakka nhi todungi" She said (please didi I promise I will not break) . "Boldiya na nhi phele cycle chala apni" Suhani said ( I said no first use your cycle. "Aati hai mujhe cycle chalani" Prachi said (I know how to do cycling) . "Toh chala na dekh agr tune aj bina kuch kre ache se chala li toh terko mein apni bike de dungi ek din ke liye" Suhani said (so do it, see if you did nicely I will give you my bike for a day) . "Really? " Prachi asked, her eyes we're widen. "Yes" Suhani said, "okayy then I'm going byee didi!" Prachi said while running outside and grab her cycle and her juice

Prachi was at the road doing cycling , on one hand the handle and second hand the juice. Suddenly a black car passes by prachi like a wind even leaves move, the car stopped an inch after her as it was red light. Prachi accidentally spilled her juice on the car window the window was opened. "Hayee mera juice! " Prachi said (hayee my juice! ) , the juice spilled on the person inside the car and that was a prachi's first mistake the person inside the car was mahir. Mahir slowly looks at prachi his gaze was intense ,calm and somehow dangerous "how dare you? Do you even know how much this shirt costs? And you just ruin it by this fuking drink" He said, "oh hello Mr apki galti hai itni tez gadi kon chalata hai apko chalani aati bhi hai ya bs ese hi dikhane ke liye chalate hai ap " She said ( "ohh hello Mr it's your mistake who does even drive that fast do you even know how to drive or just showing off")while staring him , "a-" he was about to say something but she cut him off saying " Kuch mt boliye ga phele bataiye apki Aankhen hai ya decoration dikhai nhi deta kya abhi koi accident ho jata toh,toh kya krte ap ? " She said ( don't say anything first tell do you have eyes or its just for decoration can't you see what if am accident could happen then what will you do? ") . " Hua toh nhi na" He said ( but it didn't so) so calmly when he shouldn't. " Hua toh nhi ka kya matlab ap me dimag bhi hai ya nhii!? " She said ( what you mean it didn't do you have any brain or not) . For a second, the noise of the traffic disappeared. His calm but piercing eyes met hers. She had expected anger... but there was something unreadable in his gaze. he said "don't you dare talk back". " Ohh really but that's how a conversation works" She said. "But I'm not doing a conversation with you and remember you have to pay for ruining my shirt by your stupid juice " He warned her. "How much 100 ? 200? 500? " She said while looking at her purse. " Not by money something else " He said, there was a small curve at the corner of his face ,he was smirking. "Then what? " She said Confusingly . He didn't answer her instead he go back as the green light came leaving her with the cycle alone and confused.

"What did he meant by something else? " She said to herself " Anyways why am I even thinking about him " She said and rolled her eyes and goes back to her house

Write a comment ...

Write a comment ...